NADZIR & RAHIMA

Wednesday, July 28, 2010
worth?? hate?? happy??
anger, frustration, now, i really feels like shooting someone!

Since SHH resigned. I have 3 bosses to report and work with...different character, different opinion and different approach..but as to date alhamdulillah, i managed to work with them. i'm not saying i am good at my work, since i have to cover both Site & office works, with no experience in doing EPCC, i managed to complete both and KPI target is achieved. During KPI reviewed session with my current superior, he told me that i'm on the right track, just work harder and focus more on office works. i agreed since i'm now based at office for good.

Then 2 months later, came this f***ing letter that really shocked me..it wrote - ur performance is 'BELOW EXPECTATION'. Company urged u to further improved ur performance in order to face new challenges for this coming year. WTF!!! on what basis HE's rated me?? My KPI is '3', how come suddenly it becomes '1'???

My superior also kinda shocked with that letter. we still remembered what he has rated me...the outcome was not same as what he rated me. I was soo demoralised. A lot of questions came out from my mind
a) what improvement do you want me to make?
b) does HE knows that my works scope cover manager task as well??
c) does HE knows that i am covering both site and office works as well?? doe HE knows that ONLY ME left in this f***ing dept as well??
d) If this rated is got to do with overall company's performance, why is there still other staff who got a 'good' rating??

Whatever it is, this MAN doesn't have any guts to come and see me...HE may be the most strong & powerful man on earth, HE can do anything he likes, yup, HE's the BOSS! but ALLAH is the most powerful of all..i always believe, what's goes around come around...

Ya allah,
This test is soo hard for me to take, please make my inner strength becomes more & more stonger.

Fake face!

Labels:

posted by NADZIR & RAHIMA @ 10:54 AM   0 comments
Friday, July 16, 2010
Sweet....
Well, am back for good in USJ office! at last... ;)
Tipulaa if i said that i don't have any sweet memories there..
Things i missed about Segamat:-
a) My bestie - of course all the few girls . ;)
b) My small room - which i can sleep up to 12 hrs on weekend..haha
c) My laptop - Actually office laptop which served me almost 3 yrs..
d) Foods! - Mmmm...even though the flies are everywhere..i can still grow bigger & healtier..
c) Korean series - Owh, this is my weekend activities when i'm not going back to Kuantan or Kapar...kinda crazy because i can watched it up to 2 days non-stop!

Okey, now i have new obsession - Baby...Before this i couldn't care less any website relating to baby...Even am taking biology subject during SPM, but when i read about it, it seems like my knowledge is ZERO! oh mine...i need refresh it..

Be positive & pray that one day we will received a good news! Aminn... ;)

Labels:

posted by NADZIR & RAHIMA @ 8:27 AM   1 comments
Monday, May 3, 2010
No I don't believe you...
I heard this song during Oprah show @ astro..
I kinda like this lyric because it's full of meaning...and it save singer's marriage!

Here's the lyrics:

I don't mind it
I don't mind at all
It's like you're the swing set
And I'm the kid that falls
It's like the way we fight
The times I've cried
We come to blows
And every night
The passion's there
So it's got to be right
Right?

No I don't believe you
When you say don't come around here no more
I won't remind you
You said we wouldn't be apart
No I don't believe you
When you say you don't need me anymore
So don't pretend to
Not love me at all

I don't mind it
I still don't mind at all
It's like one of those bad dreams
When you can't wake up
It looks like you've given up
You've had enough
But I want more
No I won't stop
Because I just know
You'll come around
Right?

No I don't believe you
When you say don't come around here no more
I won't remind you
You said we wouldn't be apart
No I don't believe you
When you say you don't need me anymore
So don't pretend to
Not love me at all

Just don't stand there and watch me fall
Because I, because I still don't mind at all

It's like the way we fight
The times I've cried
We come to blows
And every night
The passion's there
So it's got to be right,
Right?

No I don't believe you
When you say don't come around here no more
I won't remind you
You said we wouldn't be apart
No I don't believe you
When you say you don't need me anymore
So don't pretend to
Not love me at all

I don't believe you....

Oh mine...soo sweettt... :)

Labels:

posted by NADZIR & RAHIMA @ 1:25 PM   0 comments
Wednesday, April 28, 2010
Project...
Last 3 days, had a conversation with Hubby. He told me that he kinda interested to try out local construction project.
Well, since i am almost 3 years in Segamat doing EPCC, i can conclude that it's not an easy task to be in construction team.
U have to work according to dateline which sometimes looks like impossible. Dealing with clients....i mean difficult client!

But to me the most important thing is FAMILY...to maintain relationship while u r away is not an easy things to do....knowing hubby is a family man, i'm not so sure if he able to do it..hehehe...:p

To my dearie, i support u 100% on what ur going to do/ work....Am always be a smiley wifey by ur side.....ALWAYS.. :)
posted by NADZIR & RAHIMA @ 1:46 PM   0 comments
Wednesday, April 21, 2010
F***k to those ppl who........
I kinda frustrated with my colleagues who are sooooooo bzbody about what am i going to eat on everyday!

When i on diet on that week, they were like irritated me that i shouldn't be thinner from my current body size, should eat rice at least a day, do not eat waffle laa, OMG...i was like 'hello....suke hati ako laa weiii, badan ako! ako nak gemok ker...nak kurus ker....psal laa wei!! '

I don't know either they feel 'insecure' because among my friend, i am the 'biggest'...why can't i be one of them ek?? ..i mean i oso wants to look younger and of course slim!

Sad.... :(
posted by NADZIR & RAHIMA @ 8:59 AM   0 comments
Monday, April 12, 2010
To love someone deeply gives you strength. Being loved by someone deeply gives you courage. ..

Yeay....
It's been 2 lovely years with my darling Nadzir..
Even though we are more on 'weekend' couple, i am glad that we managed to get through our 'rainy' and 'shiny' days.. :)

Thank you for being sooo patient with me..

Labels:

posted by NADZIR & RAHIMA @ 1:52 PM   0 comments
Thursday, April 1, 2010
Hey April!
Yuhuu...April is in the house!!

Hoping and praying that April will be a great month for us! :)
posted by NADZIR & RAHIMA @ 7:39 AM   0 comments
OUR LIFE, FAMILY & FRIENDS
About Me

Name: NADZIR & RAHIMA
Home: Malaysia
About Me:
See my complete profile
Previous Post
Archives
YOUR TITLE HERE

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, consectetuer adipiscing elit. Duis ligula lorem, consequat eget, tristique nec, auctor quis, purus. Vivamus ut sem. Fusce aliquam nunc vitae purus.

Links

BLOGGER